Skip to content
Anti Zombie AI - Tower Defense (Azai - TD) artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Anti Zombie AI - Tower Defense (Azai - TD)

PodShoh Studio

Challenging Tower Defense game with a procedural difficulty, interesting story and unique towers.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Anti Zombie AI - Tower Defense (Azai - TD).

Steam page score65.8Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Opportunity

The page does not explain the core player loop

The page identifies a Tower Defense game and mentions zombies, matches and waves, but does not state what the player does with the towers during play.

A potential player may understand the theme and genre without understanding how they actually spend time in the game.

Opportunity

The About section leads with story instead of gameplay

The first section is a detailed STORY block about the programmer, AI and Heaven City; gameplay features appear afterward.

Readers must process narrative setup before learning what the game is and what they do in it.

Opportunity

The strongest hook is missing from the short description

The short description mentions “procedural difficulty,” while the About section provides the more concrete claim that difficulty adapts to performance and zombie health varies between matches.

The page's most specific reason to be interested is not communicated clearly in the first pitch.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning45.8
Differentiation62.5
Copy and information hierarchy45.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification68.8
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a released, low-priced zombie tower defense game with adaptive difficulty and a wave-survival mode, but it gives story context before clearly explaining the player's core activity.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score65.8 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

4.6

The current Steam Page Score for Anti Zombie AI - Tower Defense (Azai - TD) is 65.8/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

45.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 0.3 percentile

Differentiation

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 5.6 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

45.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 2.6 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 35.8 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Anti Zombie AI - Tower Defense (Azai - TD) — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence