Skip to content
Animilf Puzzle artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Animilf Puzzle

Animilf Studios

Relax with a stylish jigsaw puzzle game featuring suggestive anime artwork of confident mature women. Choose from multiple images, sort by category, play across three difficulty levels, and beat your best completion times at your own pace.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Animilf Puzzle.

Steam page score84.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core proposition is immediately understandable

The short description identifies a relaxing jigsaw game, its suggestive anime artwork, three difficulty levels, image categories, and completion-time goals.

A visitor can quickly determine what the game is and whether its tone and activity fit their interests.

Strength

The visual theme is visible early

The short description leads with suggestive anime artwork featuring confident mature women, and the About section reinforces the same hook.

The page gives the game a recognizable identity instead of presenting it as a generic puzzle title.

Strength

The About section is structured for efficient scanning

The opening paragraphs explain the experience, followed by a “What you can expect” feature list and a clearly separated content note.

Readers can find the main gameplay loop and key features without processing a large uninterrupted text block.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning100.0
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy83.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification50.0
Product offer and release status83.3
Consistency and trust83.3
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear, well-positioned relaxing jigsaw game with a visible anime-art hook, concrete gameplay details, and a clear paid offer. Its main weakness is inconsistent community tagging, which may reduce classification accuracy.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score84.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

62.8

The current Steam Page Score for Animilf Puzzle is 84.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 93.6 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 78.1 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

50.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 7.6 percentile

Product offer and release status

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 56.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 63.4 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Animilf Puzzle — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence