Skip to content
Ajax’s Trial artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

Ajax’s Trial

TripleBricksGames

Legendary Hoplite: Ajax's Trial is the prologue version of Legendary Hoplite, a game that combines Tower Defense and Action RPG genres. In this game, you'll need to build fortifications, upgrade your army, and create your own unique strategy to fight off hordes of monsters across 7 levels.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for Ajax’s Trial.

Steam page score77.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activities are clearly communicated

The short description names fortification building, army upgrades, strategy creation, and fighting monster hordes.

A potential player can quickly understand what they will spend their time doing.

Strength

The genre combination is visible early

The short description explicitly presents the game as combining Tower Defense and Action RPG genres.

This gives the prologue a clear positioning statement before the reader reaches the longer description.

Opportunity

The About opening is awkward and less direct than it could be

The opening uses phrases such as “get a taste of the thrilling gameplay” and places the prologue description inside an awkward sentence.

Generic and grammatically unclear wording weakens the first impression and delays the most useful product explanation.

+ 2 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

91.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning79.2
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy62.5
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status75.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene62.5

The page communicates the game’s genre combination, core activities, progression systems, and available prologue content effectively. Its main weaknesses are awkward opening copy, generic promotional language, and modest repetition.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score77.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

41.6

The current Steam Page Score for Ajax’s Trial is 77.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

79.2 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 29.8 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.7 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 45.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

62.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,466 scores · 36.7 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for Ajax’s Trial — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence