Skip to content
ACUVAC: A Suck and Blow Adventure artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

ACUVAC: A Suck and Blow Adventure

Curdle Games, Mr_Afroduck

Play as a Vacuum Cleaner! ACUVAC is a Cleaner Collectathon with Destruction, Limb Controls, and a mix of Arcade and Sandbox elements! Suck, Blow, and Swing your hose around in this vibrant, Physics-based Action-Adventure!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for ACUVAC: A Suck and Blow Adventure.

Steam page score84.0Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

Core activity is immediately understandable

The page clearly explains that players vacuum trash, smash objects, collect items, and swing the hose around.

A visitor can quickly understand what they will spend time doing in the game.

Strength

The vacuum-cleaner premise gives the page a clear identity

“Play as a Vacuum Cleaner!” is supported by suction, blowing, destruction, object collection, and hose controls.

The concept is recognizable and memorable without requiring the reader to infer the premise.

Strength

The About section is easy to scan

The page uses functional sections including “What You'll Do,” “Why ACUVAC Stands Out,” and “Inspired By Classics.”

Readers can locate activities and positioning quickly instead of processing one uninterrupted block of text.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning95.8
Differentiation87.5
Copy and information hierarchy75.0
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status68.8
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates its core concept and gameplay strongly: players immediately understand that they control a vacuum cleaner in a physics-based action-adventure focused on cleaning, destruction, and collection. Its main communication weakness is the unexplained demo, followed by some broad promotional language and a few tags that are not clearly supported by the supplied copy.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score84.0 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

61.6

The current Steam Page Score for ACUVAC: A Suck and Blow Adventure is 84.0/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

95.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 81.5 percentile

Differentiation

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 52.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.0 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 38.0 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for ACUVAC: A Suck and Blow Adventure — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence