Skip to content
A Game About Building A Tower artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

A Game About Building A Tower

AVE Team

Brick by brick build a tower that reaches Heaven. Be beware of natural disasters, collect feathers and various brick styles! Play through Story or build anything you want in Creative mode. Or become the fastest to reach the Heavens and get to the top of Leaderboard!

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for A Game About Building A Tower.

Steam page score73.9Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The central game concept is immediately understandable

The title and opening short-description line clearly communicate building a tower brick by brick to reach Heaven.

A visitor can identify the game's basic genre and activity quickly.

Strength

The page presents a concrete fantasy and progression hook

The page combines returning from Heaven, collecting feathers, buying upgrades, discovering brick styles, and competing on leaderboards.

These details give the building simulation a recognizable identity beyond a generic construction premise.

Opportunity

Important modes and hazards appear only in the short description

The short description mentions Story mode, Creative mode, and natural disasters, while the About section does not explain them.

Readers may be unsure whether these are central modes, minor features, or unsupported claims.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Solid foundation

97.5% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning75.0
Differentiation68.8
Copy and information hierarchy58.3
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification56.3
Product offer and release status100.0
Consistency and trust75.0
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear brick-building premise with a distinctive Heaven-return setup and several concrete progression and competition features. Its main weaknesses are the crowded short description, unclear separation between goal-driven and Creative experiences, and taxonomy or feature claims that are not consistently explained across the page.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score73.9 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianBelow median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

33.6

The current Steam Page Score for A Game About Building A Tower is 73.9/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 20.6 percentile

Differentiation

68.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

58.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 13.4 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 14.5 percentile

Product offer and release status

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 86.6 percentile

Consistency and trust

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.1 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for A Game About Building A Tower — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence