Skip to content
2Person artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

2Person

Cro-Magnon Studio

Dive with your friends into this weird 3D platformer where you see through each other's eyes. In this game you will be able to have a second person's perspective where you'll need communication, coordination and skill to relearn how to control your character and pass the challenges that await you.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for 2Person.

Steam page score81.5Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The core perspective mechanic is distinctive and concrete

The short description and About section explain that players see through teammates' eyes and must coordinate around different camera perspectives.

This gives the page a recognizable identity beyond a generic multiplayer platformer.

Strength

The main co-op experience is communicated early

The opening pitch identifies the game as a 3D platformer and immediately connects the perspective mechanic with communication, coordination and skill.

Visitors can understand the central play experience without reading the full page.

Opportunity

The current offer is unclear for a coming-soon game

The release state is 'To be announced,' while the page shows 'Download' and 'Request Access' and contains a demo with no description.

A visitor may not know whether they are downloading a demo, requesting a playtest, or accessing the unreleased game.

+ 3 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

100.0% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning91.7
Differentiation93.8
Copy and information hierarchy70.8
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification75.0
Product offer and release status56.3
Consistency and trust66.7
Page hygiene75.0

The page communicates a clear and memorable cooperative 3D platforming concept, especially through its teammate-camera perspective mechanic. Its main weakness is offer clarity: the coming-soon status, demo, Download button and Request Access button are not sufficiently explained in relation to one another.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score81.5 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAround median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

52.1

The current Steam Page Score for 2Person is 81.5/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

91.7 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 59.8 percentile

Differentiation

93.8 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 77.5 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

70.8 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 40.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,468 scores · 53.7 percentile

Product offer and release status

56.3 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 22.8 percentile

Consistency and trust

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 24.5 percentile

Page hygiene

75.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Around median

Based on 2,466 scores · 62.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for 2Person — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence