Skip to content
1000-Carat Organs artwork

Game intelligence STEAM ANALYZED

1000-Carat Organs

Yugi Yanagui

An FPS that combines realistic controls with simple anime-style graphics. Play as a special government agent and use a range of firearms to take down mutants and illegal organizations.

View on Steam ↗

Overview

A quick look at the completed Steam page analysis for 1000-Carat Organs.

Steam page score83.3Communication and conversion readiness

What stands out

Key strengths and opportunities based on the saved analysis.

Explore Steam analysis →

Strength

The short description establishes the core premise quickly

It identifies an FPS, a special government agent, firearms, mutants and illegal organizations in two sentences.

A visitor can understand the basic game format and combat premise before reading the longer description.

Strength

The tags reinforce the page's core positioning

Shooter, FPS, First-Person, Sci-fi, Military, Story Rich and Female Protagonist all correspond to supplied page content.

The taxonomy supports the same expectations established by the written description.

Opportunity

The About section delays the playable premise

The section begins with multiple paragraphs about the relic, organ trafficking and government experiments before describing the player's mission and firearm gameplay.

Visitors who are scanning for what they will do may need to process substantial lore before reaching the most decision-relevant information.

+ 1 additional insights

Steam Analysis

How well does the Steam page communicate and convert?

Great potential

84.7% analysis coverage

?

The portion of the Steam page that had enough information to assess.

Clarity and positioning83.3
Differentiation81.3
Copy and information hierarchy66.7
Media readiness100.0
Discoverability and classification87.5
Product offer and release status87.5
Consistency and trust100.0
Page hygiene100.0

The page communicates a clear single-player FPS premise with specific weapons, setting and narrative hooks. Its main structural weakness is that the About section leads with extensive lore before the player's actions and objectives.

How this game compares
?

A comparison with other Steam pages that AdsForGames has analyzed.

Steam page scores compared with the analyzed games in AdsForGames.

How AdsForGames measures this →
Steam Page Score83.3 / 100
Dataset median80.8
Compared with the medianAbove median
Dataset percentile
?

The share of analyzed Steam pages scoring at or below this game.

59.0

The current Steam Page Score for 1000-Carat Organs is 83.3/100, compared with a dataset median of 80.8 across 2,468 analyzed Steam pages.

Based on 2,468 analyzed Steam pages. Area samples may differ when a score is unavailable.

Eight areas of the Steam page

Scores use the current saved analysis. Each comparison uses that area's own sample.

Clarity and positioning

83.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.1 percentile

Differentiation

81.3 / 100

Dataset median 87.5 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 37.8 percentile

Copy and information hierarchy

66.7 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Below median

Based on 2,468 scores · 28.5 percentile

Media readiness

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 100.0 · Around median

Based on 2,467 scores · 50.1 percentile

Discoverability and classification

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 80.4 percentile

Product offer and release status

87.5 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 61.2 percentile

Consistency and trust

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,468 scores · 95.4 percentile

Page hygiene

100.0 / 100

Dataset median 75.0 · Above median

Based on 2,466 scores · 98.8 percentile

Visibility

Web presence analysis is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Data freshness

When each saved source was last collected.

Steam

Audience

Audience intelligence is not available yet.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Similar Games

Related-game discovery is still pending.

Analysis pending
Results will appear here when this stage is complete.

Explore more

Browse games connected by real Steam genres and tags.

Last updated (analysis completed)

Steam analysis

Explore saved Steam analysis for 1000-Carat Organs — free

Explore saved findings and evidence for this game. You can decide later whether to activate a workspace.

Share intelligence